Access Keys:

 
 
St Anne’s Primary School, 3 Rockend, Corkey, Ballymena

Calendar

October 2018 November 2018 December 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
HALLOWE'EN BREAK
Fri 2
HALLOWE'EN BREAK
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 6
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 7
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 8
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Active Communities soccer after schools club (3-4pm with Mark McKane (JDLC Active Communities coach))
Fri 9
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4 to P7 Handball Club (3 to 4pm with Ulster Coach James McVeigh)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 13
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 14
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 15
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Active Communities soccer after schools club (3-4pm with Mark McKane (JDLC Active Communities coach))
Fri 16
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
P4 to P7 Handball Club (3 to 4pm with Ulster Coach James McVeigh)
Tue 20
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 21
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 22
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Active Communities soccer after schools club (3-4pm with Mark McKane (JDLC Active Communities coach))
Fri 23
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4 to P7 Handball Club (3 to 4pm with Ulster Coach James McVeigh)
Irish Language After School Club (3 to 4pm with Marie Kinney)
Tue 27
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
After school Art and Craft Club (3 to 4pm with Michelle Heggarty)
Wed 28
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
P4-5 swimming (10.30 to 11.00am in JDLC)
Cross Country Running Club (3 to 4pm with Mr Duffin)
Thu 29
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)
Active Communities soccer after schools club (3-4pm with Mark McKane (JDLC Active Communities coach))
Fri 30
Breakfast Club (8 to 8.50am with Geraldine O'Boyle)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar